Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BFCS
Last updated:
5/18/2024 2:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
12:50p
HS: Geography Bee (Gym)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
3:30p
HS: Final Disney Rehearsal and Parent Meeting
4:30p
HS: EVYS Rehearsal
30
12:00p
HS: Dance Classes- SU
12:00p
HS: Tri-Campus Orchestra Festival
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
6:00p
HS: Cheer Banquet (SU)
1
10:00a
HS: Gammage Awards Rehearsal
12:00p
HS: Dance Classes- SU
12:00p
HS: Tri-Campus Band Festival
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
6:00p
HS: JH Cheer Banquet (SU)
7:00p
HS: Monthly Booster Meeting (CAF)
2
7:00a
HS: Dance Disney Trip
9:00a
HS: STUCO Field Trip to Capital
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
5:00p
HS: Esports Banquet (Cafeteria)
6:00p
HS: Flag Football Meeting (SU)
3
HS: Dance Disney Trip
7:45a
HS: ACDA Junior High Choir Festival
11:00a
HS: Medieval Times Field Trip 9th grade
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
5:00p
HS: JH Dance - Wrestling Fundraiser (Courtyard & Cafeteria)
5:30p
HS: EVYS Concert
6:00p
HS: Tennis Team Banquet (SU)
4
12:00a
HS: Dance Disney Trip
5:00p
HS: Band Banquet
5
6
HS: AP Testing
HS: Art Show Setup (SU)
HS: Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
HS: AP US Government (Room 108)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
5:00p
HS: Hip Hop Homies - Community Event - Free Entry
7:00p
HS: BFHS Football Parent Meeting
7
HS: AP Testing
HS: Dance Rehearsal
HS: Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00p
HS: AP Statistics (Room 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
6:00p
HS: Art Show (SU)
6:00p
HS: Hs Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals at Northwest Christian
8
HS: AP Testing
HS: Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
HS: AP Lit & Comp (AP Lit) - Room 105
10:00a
HS: ESS Zoo Field Trip
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
5:00p
HS: Golf Banquet (CAF)
6:00p
HS: Bennys Awards Night
7:15p
HS: Meet the Choir Boosters
9
HS: AP Testing
HS: Dance Concert
HS: Teacher Appreciation Week
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
10
HS: AP Testing
HS: Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
HS: AP US History (SU) & AP European History (GYM)
12:00p
HS: AP Macroeconomics
1:00p
HS: 8th Grade BBQ (Courtyard/Cafeteria)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Banner Physicals (GYM)
4:30p
HS: Guitar Recital
6:00p
HS: JH Basketball
11
HS: AP Testing
4:30p
HS: Softball Banquet (SU)
12
HS: AP Testing
13
HS: AP Testing
HS: Orchestra Concert
HS: Regular Schedule Day
8:00a
HS: AP Calculus AB & AP Calculus BC
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
14
HS: AP Testing
HS: Band Concert
HS: Regular Schedule Day
8:00a
HS: AP Language & Comp (AP Lang)
10:30a
P,G,C: 6th Grade EOY Pool Party
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
5:00p
HS: Ben Talks
5:00p
HS: Volleyball Banquet (Courtyard/CAF)
15
HS: AP Testing
HS: Regular Schedule Day
12:00p
HS: AP Music Theory (if it makes)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
5:00p
HS: JH Boys Basketball Banquet
5:00p
HS: Orchestra Awards Banquet
16
HS: AP Testing
HS: Choir Concert
HS: Senior Final Exams - Thursday Block Day Schedule (0, 2, 4, 6, 7)
8:00a
HS: AP Spanish
12:00p
HS: AP Biology
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
6:00p
HS: Volleyball
17
HS: Choir Senior Showcase
HS: Senior Final Exams - Wednesday Block Day Schedule (0, 1, 3, 5, 7)
8:00a
HS: AP Physics
2:30p
HS: Athletics Practices/Games
18
9:00a
HS: Basketball
9:00a
HS: Senior Breakfast & Graduation Practice (SU/AUD)
12:00p
HS: Volleyball
6:00p
HS: Senior Graduation Ceremony
19
1:00p
HS: Senior Recital / Orchestra
20
7:55a
HS: Half Block Day Finals (1st & 2nd hour)
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 208 & HS 125)
4:00p
HS: EVYS Auditions
21
7:55a
HS: Half Block Day Finals (3rd & 4th hour)
11:45a
HS: NHS End of Year Meeting (SU)
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 109 & HS 131)
4:00p
HS: ESS Bridging Day (SU)
4:00p
HS: EVYS Auditions
5:30p
HS: JH Girls Soccer Party
22
7:55a
HS: Half Block Day Finals (5th & 6th hour)
2:30p
HS: Chess Club - Room 209
2:30p
HS: Detention Mon - Wed (CAF)
2:30p
HS: Study Hall (JH 220 & HS 128)
23
HS: Last Day of School Q4/Semester 2
7:55a
HS: Half Block Day Finals (0 & 7th hour)
2:00p
HS: Study Hall (JH 226 & HS 109)
2:30p
HS: Detention Thursday (CAF)
24
25
26
27
28
8:30a
HS: Freestyle Dance co. Camp
29
8:30a
HS: Freestyle Dance co. Camp
30
8:30a
HS: Freestyle Dance co. Camp
31
11:00a
P,G: Beyond the Bell Field Trip - Hamilton Pool
1